P

*The color of the wheelchair in this video may differ from the products supplied locally.

Frame Colors

Specification
Product ModelSparrow 2 (SM-250.5 TL)
Nominal seat width(mm)460460460
Caster x Rear wheel size(in)7 x 14F7 x 20F7 x 22Q
Maximum user weight(kg)100100100
Overall length with legrest(mm)101010201045
Overall width(mm)640640660
Overall height(mm)940940940
Folded length(mm)680775785
Folded width(mm)255280300
Folded height(mm)760760760
Total mass(kg)
10.91212.4
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)10.511.78.5
Handrim diameter(mm)N/A440490
Horizontal location of axle (mm)606550
Minimum turning radius(mm)950960940
Minimum turning radius without user
(mm)
780790770
Pivot width(mm)109011101130
Static stability downhill(X°)101010
Static stability uphill(X°)101010
Static stability sideways(X°)111111
Seat plane angle (X°)555
Effective seat depth (mm)430430430
Nominal seat depth(mm)430430430
Effective seat width(mm)475475475
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)
480480480
Backrest angle (X°)101010
Seat to backrest angle(X°)969696
Backrest height (mm)430430430
Headrest height above seat(mm)N/AN/AN/A
Leg to seat angle(X°)110110110
Footrest to seat distance (mm)430 ~ 474430 ~ 474430 ~ 474
Armrest to seat distance (mm)220220220
Front location of armrest structure
(mm)
260260260
Manual ver.08

Remark :

* The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±10 mm ±0.5 kg.
* The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
* SOMA reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method

Get in Touch with KARMA Medical