Specification
Prodcut NameRobin TransitRobin TransitRobin Self PropelRobin Self Propel
Caster Size* Rear Wheel Size8*14F8*14F8*24Q8*24Q
Seat Width (mm)390450390450
Seat Depth(mm)410410410410
Seat Height(mm)490490485485
Backrest Height(mm)440440435435
Armrest Height(mm)210210230230
Max. User Weight (kg)115115100100
Total Weight (kg)12.212.413.413.6
Overall L x W x H (mm)990*610*920990*660*9201030*630*9201030*685*920
Overall Collapsed L x W x H (mm)990*25*92990*260*9201030*310*9201030*335*920
Crash TestedYesYesYesYes

Remark : Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Get More Information
Request a call back from our mobility experts:

Inquiry Form- Robin
By clicking "Send Now," I am providing express consent to be contacted by Karma Mobility and/or its service network or affiliates to discuss products and services via automated technology, text or SMS to my wireless phone number, landline and/or email even if my telephone number or email address is on a State or National Do Not Call Registry, and I also agree to your Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Standard message and data rates may apply. I understand that my consent is not required as a condition to purchase goods or services.

Contact Us

Where to Buy