Karma Ergo Lite 2 TL lightweight folding wheelchair, side view
Karma Ergo Lite 2 TL lightweight folding wheelchair, rear view
Karma Ergo Lite 2 TL lightweight folding wheelchair, front view
Karma Ergo Lite 2 TL lightweight folding wheelchair, back view

What is ERGO LITE for?

_____

Specification
Product ModelErgo Lite 2 (KM-2512TL)
Nominal seat width (mm/in)*410/16410/16460/18460/18510 / 20510 / 20
Nominal seat depth (mm/in)**435/17435/17435/17435/17435 / 17435 / 17
Front caster / Rear wheel size (in)7/147/227/147/227 / 147 / 22
Backrest height (mm)435435435435435435
Headrest height above seat (mm)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Armrest to seat distance (mm)210210210210210210
Front location of armrest structure (mm)325325325325325325
Seat surface height at front edge (mm)510510510510510510
Footrest to seat distance (mm)410-460410-460410-460410-460410-460410-460
Effective seat width (mm)370370420420470470
Effective seat depth (mm)435435435435435435
Seat plane angle (X°)666666
Backrest angle (X°)151515151515
Seat to backrest angle (X°)989898989898
Leg to seat angle (X°)100100100100100100
Overall length with legrest (mm)990–1005990–10051015–10301015–10301015–10301015–1030
Overall width (mm)565575615625665700
Overall height (mm)950950950950950950
Folded length (mm)720 (Q)***
647 (F)****
720 (Q)
755 (F)
720 (Q)
647 (F)
720 (Q)
755 (F)
720 (Q)
647 (F)
720 (Q)
755 (F)
Folded width (mm)230 (Q)
240 (F)
260 (Q)
280 (F)
230 (Q)
240 (F)
260 (Q)
280 (F)
260 (Q)
270 (F)
260 (Q)
280 (F)
Folded height (mm)690 (Q)
745 (F)
690 (Q)
745 (F)
725 (Q)
745 (F)
725 (Q)
745 (F)
760 (Q)
785 (F)
760 (Q)
785 (F)
Total mass (kg)9.9 (Q)
9.8 (F)
11.2 (Q)
11.1 (F)
10.1 (Q)
9.9 (F)
11.4 (Q)
11.3 (F)
10.4 (Q)
10.3 (F)
11.9 (Q)
11.8 (F)
Mass of the heaviest part (kg)6.9 (Q)
8.7 (F)
7.1 (Q)
10.1 (F)
7.1 (Q)
8.8 (F)
7.2 (Q)
10.2 (F)
7.4 (Q)
9.2 (F)
7.7 (Q)
10.7 (F)
Maximum user weight (kg)115115115115115115
Minimum turning radius (mm)915915930930930930
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)740740780780800800
Pivot width (mm)105010501120112011601160
Static stability downhill (X°)121212121212
Static stability uphill (X°)141414141414
Static stability sideways (X°)111111111414
Handrim diameter (mm)N/A470N/A470N/A470
Horizontal location of axle (mm)161616161616
 
 
Remark :

* Nominal seat width is measured the width of seat cushion at 120 mm in front of the backrest. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
** Nominal seat depth is measured from the front end of the seat cushion to the back cushion. This value is mainly used in the product ordering process.
*** Q = Quick-release axles
**** F = Fixed axles
– The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±10 mm ±0.5 kg.
– The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
– KARMA reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice. configurations.
– Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

Manual Wheelchair Measurement Method

Get More Information
Request a call back from our mobility experts:

Enquiry Form- Ergo Lite 2 TL
By clicking "Send Now," I am providing express consent to be contacted by Karma Mobility and/or its service network or affiliates to discuss products and services via automated technology, text or SMS to my wireless phone number, landline and/or email even if my telephone number or email address is on a State or National Do Not Call Registry, and I also agree to your Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Standard message and data rates may apply. I understand that my consent is not required as a condition to purchase goods or services.