Frame Colours

Specification
Product ModelErgo Lite 2 (KM-2512)
Nominal Seat Width (inch)16181618
Caster x Rear wheel size (in)6 x 146 x 20
Maximum user weight (kg)100100100100
Overall length with legrest (mm)935935930930
Overall Width (mm)570615595645
Overall Height (mm)900900900900
Folded Length (mm)635635695695
Folded Width (mm)280295280295
Folded Height (mm)700710700710
Total Mass (kg)9.29.310.710.9
Mass of Heaviest Part (kg)8.18.36.7(20Q)
9.7(20F)
6.7(20Q)
9.8(20F)
Handrim diameter (mm)N/AN/A430430
Horizontal location of axle (mm)202055
Minimum turning radius (mm)810838820840
Minimum turning radius without user (mm)725750735760
Pivot width (mm)1140116011501180
Static stability downhill (X°)18.117.9
Static stability uphill (X°)10.810.1
Static stability uphill with anti-tippers (X°)11.911.4
Static stability sideways (X°)13.314.3
Seat plane angle (X°)5
Effective Seat Depth (mm)430430430430
Nominal Seat Depth (mm)420420420420
Effective Seat Width (mm)400450400450
Seat Surface Height at Front Edge (mm)480480480480
Backrest angle (X°)11111111
Seat to Backrest Angle (X°)96969696
Backrest Height (mm)420420420420
Leg to Seat Surface Angle (X°)102102102102
Footrest to seat distance (mm)360-410360-410360-410360-410
Armrest to seat distance (mm)215215215215
Front Location of Armrest Structure (mm)310310310310

Remark :
* The actual product specifications differ from the data in the table by ±1 cm ±0.5kg.
* The actual product specifications may vary according to different configurations.
* Karma reserves the right to modify information herein without further notice.

 

Get More Information
Request a call back from our mobility experts:

Inquiry Form- Ergo Lite 2
By clicking "Send Now," I am providing express consent to be contacted by Karma Mobility and/or its service network or affiliates to discuss products and services via automated technology, text or SMS to my wireless phone number, landline and/or email even if my telephone number or email address is on a State or National Do Not Call Registry, and I also agree to your Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Standard message and data rates may apply. I understand that my consent is not required as a condition to purchase goods or services.

Contact Us

Where to Buy